guidelines LeagueCharts
Show detailed tie breakers?
BASKETBALL SR BOYS DIII
Convenor: Profit, BrianPlayoff Date: Wed Feb 27/19
League Format: L1- League Round RobinPlay off format: 6 @ 3 5 @ 4
Points: Win 2 Tie 0 Zero Tie 0 Loss 0CISAA: Sat Mar 02/19 at 1st Place in League
TeamsGamesWinLossTiePoints
Country Day School - Missing Scores46412384
Ridley College - Missing Scores352112243
Pickering College291910038
The York School24159030
Albert College - Missing Scores291217024
St. John's Kilmarnock - Missing Scores301020020
TMS School1688016
Holy Trinity School - Missing Scores31722215
Bayview Glen - Missing Scores1174014
Crescent School871014
Appleby College - Missing Scores853010
Lakefield College School74308
Trinity College School83328
Trinity College School54108
Hillfield Strathallan College1921704
Ridley College - Missing Scores51402
Rosseau Lake College - Missing Scores1411302
- Missing Scores00000
Greenwood College School10100
- Missing Scores00000
TeamsGamesWinLossTiePoints
Ridley College - West - Missing Scores1192018
Country Day School - West - Missing Scores990018
Appleby College - West24616214
Trinity College School - West - Missing Scores1164113
Holy Trinity School - West - Missing Scores63306
Havergal College - West31202
Holy Trinity School - West30300
Appleby College - West70700
TeamsGamesWinLossTiePoints
Lakefield College School - East - Missing Scores37287257
Trinity College School - East - Missing Scores472420350
Pickering College - East - Missing Scores241012221
Branksome Hall - East301020020
Havergal College - East31822117
Country Day School - East1173115
Greenwood College School - East19711115
Havergal College - East954010
Greenwood College School - East32104
Branksome Hall - East - Missing Scores72504
Trinity College School (b) - East1111002
Lakefield College School - East30300
DateTimeHomeScoreVisitorScoreLocation

01:30 pRLC  0ALB  0Muskoka Woods
Wed Dec 0203:00 pALB  32TYS  34Albert College
Wed Dec 0203:45 pPC  58SJK  32Pickering College
Mon Dec 0704:00 pPC  31CS  35Pickering College
Wed Dec 0901:30 pRLC  20ALB  50Muskoka Woods
Wed Dec 0904:15 pSJK  36TYS  25St. John's Kilmarnock
Tue Dec 1503:45 pTYS  22CS  39The York School
Wed Jan 0604:00 pPC  30ALB  40Pickering College
Thu Jan 0702:45 pTYS  46SJK  35The York School
Mon Jan 1103:00 pTYS  32ALB  23The York School
Mon Jan 1103:30 pSJK  31PC  44St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Jan 1303:45 pCS  39SJK  13Crescent School
Tue Jan 1903:30 pRLC  12CS  39Muskoka Woods
Wed Jan 2003:30 pALB  25PC  28Albert College
Wed Jan 2702:15 pCS  34ALB  24Crescent School
Wed Feb 0303:00 pSJK  30CS  61St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Feb 0303:45 pPC  31TYS  20Pickering College
Mon Feb 0802:30 pTYS  35PC  30The York School
Wed Feb 1002:15 pCS  35PC  28Crescent School
Wed Feb 1703:00 pSJK  39ALB  38St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Feb 1704:00 pCS  37TYS  27Crescent School
Mon Feb 2203:30 pALB  35CS  30Albert College
Mon Feb 2203:30 pRLC  24PC  40Muskoka Woods
Mon Feb 2904:00 pALB  27SJK  24Albert College
Wed Mar 0203:00 pALB  41SJK  304th Place in League
Wed Mar 0203:30 pCS MissingRLC MissingCrescent School
Sat Mar 0510:00 aCS  25ALB  271st Place in League
Sat Mar 0510:00 aPC  36TYS  221st Place in League
Sat Mar 0501:30 pPC  48ALB  351st Place in League
Wed Nov 3004:15 pSJK  32PC  39St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Dec 0702:45 pBVG  46SJK  38Bayview Glen
Wed Dec 1404:15 pSJK  35BVG  48St. John's Kilmarnock
Mon Jan 2303:30 pALB  45PC  25Albert College
Thu Jan 2602:45 pBVG  38ALB  37Bayview Glen
Sat Feb 0401:30 pSJK  43ALB  57St. John's Kilmarnock
Thu Feb 0904:00 pPC  49BVG  44Pickering College
Wed Feb 1504:15 pPC  53SJK  31Pickering College
Wed Feb 2203:30 pALB  50SJK  58Albert College
Thu Feb 2304:15 pBVG  56PC  48Bayview Glen
Mon Feb 2704:00 pPC  50ALB  61Pickering College
Wed Mar 0104:15 pALB MissingBVG MissingAlbert College
Sat Mar 0412:00 pBVG MissingALB Missing1st Place in League
Tue Nov 2804:15 pTYS  60TMS  37The York School
Wed Nov 2904:15 pSJK  30TYS  64St. John's Kilmarnock
Fri Dec 0102:15 pRLC  20SJK  53Muskoka Woods
Mon Dec 0403:00 pTMS  40ALB  44Toronto Montessori School
Wed Dec 0602:45 pALB  50RLC  31Albert College
Wed Dec 0604:30 pTMS  51SJK  36Toronto Montessori School
Mon Dec 1104:15 pTYS  70ALB  34The York School
Mon Dec 1104:30 pSJK  45PC  73St. John's Kilmarnock
Tue Dec 1204:15 pTYS  51PC  37The York School
Fri Dec 1502:00 pRLC  10TYS  40Muskoka Woods
Wed Jan 1003:15 pSJK  37TMS  39St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Jan 1004:00 pALB  39PC  46Albert College
Thu Jan 1104:00 pALB  42TYS  50Albert College
Mon Jan 1502:30 pALB  35TMS  42Albert College
Thu Jan 1804:00 pTMS  32PC  43Toronto Montessori School
Sat Jan 2001:00 pSJK  32ALB  59St. John's Kilmarnock
Tue Jan 2303:30 pTMS  42RLC  27Toronto Montessori School
Fri Jan 2602:45 pRLC  21ALB  55Muskoka Woods
Mon Jan 2904:00 pPC  66RLC  30Pickering College
Thu Feb 0104:00 pPC  55TMS  37Pickering College
Mon Feb 0504:15 pSJK  25RLC  20St. John's Kilmarnock
Tue Feb 0604:00 pTMS  19TYS  59Toronto Montessori School
Thu Feb 0802:30 pTYS  59RLC  14The York School
Mon Feb 1204:15 pPC  51SJK  46Pickering College
Wed Feb 1402:30 pPC  65ALB  47Pickering College
Tue Feb 2003:00 pPC  35TYS  58Pickering College
Wed Feb 2103:45 pALB  46SJK  37Albert College
Fri Feb 2302:00 pRLC  28TMS  43Muskoka Woods
Fri Feb 2303:15 pTYS  59SJK  35The York School
Wed Feb 2803:00 pRLC  12PC  53Muskoka Woods
Wed Feb 2803:00 pALB  43SJK  44Albert College
Wed Feb 2803:00 pTMS  46RLC  23Toronto Montessori School
Sat Mar 0311:15 aTYS  65SJK  15The York School
Sat Mar 0311:15 aPC  43TMS  42De La Salle
Sat Mar 0302:45 pTYS  75TMS  20The York School
Wed Nov 2804:30 pSJK  47PC  45St. John's Kilmarnock
Mon Dec 0304:00 pTMS  48PC  50Toronto Montessori School
Wed Dec 0502:15 pRLC  21SJK  50Muskoka Woods
Fri Dec 0703:00 pBVG  48RLC  45Bayview Glen
Tue Dec 1104:00 pPC  46RLC  28Pickering College
Wed Dec 1203:30 pTYS  21TCS  54The York School
Wed Dec 1204:15 pSJK  67BVG  35St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Jan 0904:00 pTMS  57SJK  30Toronto Montessori School
Thu Jan 1004:15 pBVG  48ALB  37Bayview Glen
Mon Jan 1403:30 pTYS  27TMS  46The York School
Wed Jan 1602:30 pALB  27RLC  36Albert College
Tue Jan 2203:45 pPC  57TYS  15Pickering College
Tue Jan 2204:00 pTMS  47TCS  53Toronto Montessori School
Wed Jan 2304:00 pALB  17TCS  41Albert College
Mon Jan 2802:30 pTMS  46ALB  32Toronto Montessori School
Wed Jan 3003:00 pTCS  40SJK  48Trinity College School
Thu Jan 3102:30 pPC  50ALB  28Pickering College
Thu Jan 3104:15 pBVG  60TMS  56Bayview Glen
Tue Feb 0504:15 pBVG  38TCS  55Bayview Glen
Tue Feb 1203:30 pSJK  30TYS  0St. John's Kilmarnock
Wed Feb 1302:00 pALB  30TYS  0Albert College
Wed Feb 1303:15 pSJK MissingRLC MissingSt. John's Kilmarnock
Tue Feb 1904:15 pBVG  45TYS  54Bayview Glen
Wed Feb 2004:15 pALB 
SJK 
Albert College
Thu Feb 2103:00 pTMS 
RLC 
Toronto Montessori School
Thu Feb 2104:00 pTCS 
PC 
Trinity College School
Fri Feb 2202:15 pRLC 
TYS 
Muskoka Woods
Mon Feb 2503:30 pTCS 
RLC 
Trinity College School
Mon Feb 2504:00 pPC 
BVG 
Pickering College